注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

tao0288 的博客

 
 
 

日志

 
 

全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编(1)  

2012-12-09 20:25:46|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编(1)  

       2012年全国各地中考英语真题分类汇编——动词时态及动词

【2012福建福州】35. — Listen, the music _____________sweet.

— It's Yesterday Once More, my favorite.

A. sounds       B. smells       C. feels

【答案】A

【解析】选A。考查系动词的用法。sound意为“听起来”;smell意为“闻起来”;feel意为“感觉;摸起来”。由句中“the music”可知,此处句意为:这首音乐听起来很美。故选A。

【2012福建福州】37. — Hello, may I speak to Mr. Smith?

— Sorry, he isn't in. He _____________the office.

A. has been to      B. has gone to     C. has been away

【答案】B

【解析】选B。考查现在完成时的用法。has been to表示去过某地,现在已经回来;has gong to表示去了某地,现在还没回来。由答语中“Sorry, he isn’t in”可知 “史密斯先生不在家,他去了办公室”。故选B。

【2012福建福州】43. — Our classroom____________every day.

— So it is. It's our duty to keep it clean and tidy.

A. cleans        B. is cleaning        C. is cleaned

【答案】C

【解析】选A。考查被动语态的用法。由于句中主语“Our classroom”是事物,教室只能是被打扫,因此需要用被动语态来表达,由句中“every day”确定,此处应该用一般现在时,其结构为is cleaned。故选A。【2012贵州贵阳】36. “Have you ever been to Tokyo?” “Yes, I ______ there twice. It’s a modern city.”

   A. have gone         B. have been           C. had gone

【答案】B

考查动词时态及动词的用法。问句用的是现在完成时,答句也应该用现在完成时,前后时态一致。Have gone意为“去过,但还没回来”;have been意为“去了,回来了”。根据句意:你去过东京吗?我去过两次,它是一个现代城市。故选B.

【2012贵州贵阳】39. In order to make our hometown more beautiful, trees _______ around the city every year.

   A. plant             B. are planted          C. will plant

【答案】B

考查动词语态的用法。trees与plant存在着被动关系,应用动词的被动语态。根据句意:为了我们的家乡更美丽,每年围着城市多种些树。故选B.

【2012贵州贵阳】41. If Bob ______ away from the junk food, he will be in good health.

   A. stay              B. will stay            C. stays

【答案】C[来源:*中国教育出^版网@&#]

考查动词时态的用法。用在条件状语从句中,一般现在时表示一般将来时,主语是Bob,所以动词用单三形式。根据句意:如果波比远离垃圾食品,他就会很健康。故选C.

 

【2012.安徽省】35. To protect the environment, supermarket don’t _____ free plastic bags to shoppers.

A.                 take B. show C. provide D. carry

【答案】C

【2012.安徽省】41. --Let's discuss the plan, shall we?

--Not now. I_____ to an interview.

A. go      B. went   C. am going    D. was going

【答案】C

 

【2012.安徽省】49. The task____ in an hour. Then we can go home and have a good rest.

A. was finished      B. will be finished C. has been finished D. can't be finished

【答案】B

【2012北京】25. Let’s ____ for a walk, shall we?

A. to go                B. going                       C. go                           D. gone

【答案】C

【2012北京】26. —Where were you last Saturday?

—I ____ in the Capital Museum.

A. am                   B. will be                           C. was                          D. have been

【答案】C

【2012北京】29. —May I speak to the headmaster?

—He ____ a meeting now. Can I take a message?

A. is having           B. had                                 C. has                          D. will have

【答案】A 

【2012北京】32. I ____ Mr. Smith since he moved to Shanghai.

A. didn’t hear from                                          B. don’t hear from

C. won’t hear from                                    D. haven’t heard from

【答案】D 

【2012北京】33. Today, computers are really helpful. They ____ everywhere.

A. use                          B. are used                          C. used                  D. were used

【答案】B

 

【2012甘肃鸡西市】25. My grandpa is sleeping. Will you please_____the radio?

A. turn down                      B. turn up                                  C. turn on

【答案】A

【2012甘肃鸡西市】28. They_____five days finishing the work.

         A. paid                               B. took                                      C. spent

【答案】C

【2012甘肃鸡西市】30. She_____ her hometown for many years. No one nearly knows her.

A. has been away from         B. has left                         C. had left

【答案】A

【2012甘肃鸡西市】32. Summer holiday is coming, Li Lei with his father_____to go to Shanghai.

A. want                              B. will want                      C. wants

【答案】C

【2012甘肃鸡西市】33. Lisa is a little poor at Chinese. I think she needs_____it every day.

A. practise to speak              B. to practise speaking       C. practise speaking

【答案】B

【2012广东】31. Jenny     in the kitchen when you called her at 5 o'clock this afternoon.

A. is cooking                B. was cooking        C. cooks                   D. Cooked

【答案】B

【2012广东】35. Hot water      in the students' flats from 5 pm to 7 pm now.

A. supplies                    B. is supplied          C. supplied               D. was supplied

【答案】B

【2012广东】36. If our government __________________________________ attention to controlling food safety now, our health _____in

danger.

A.                              won't pay; is B. doesn't pay; is C. won't pay; will be D. doesn't pay; will be

【答案】D

【2012广东】37. — Both Li Lei and Han Meimei   fond of the TV program A Bite of China.

— I am also deeply moved by its stories!

A. is                            B. am                     C. was                     D. Are

【答案】D[w

【2012广东】39. Our English teacher is very nice. We   friends since three years ago.

A. were                  B. became              C. have been            D. have made

【答案】C

【2012广东】43. — You haven't been to the West Lake, have you?

     —_____ . But I will go there with my parents this summer vacation.

A. No, I haven't     B. No, I didn't         C. Yes, I have           D. Yes, I did

【答案】A

.zzst%【2012广西玉林】31. ---Tim played the guitar very well in the school talent show.

   --- I think so. He practices __________ it every day.

     A. play          B. playing          C. to play       D. plays

【答案】B

【2012广西玉林】34. —I can’t find Ted for three days. Where is he?

—He _______ Beijing for a meeting.

A. has been to     B. has gone to     C. have been to    D. have gone to

【答案】B

【2012广西玉林】38. Last year, Shenzhou-8 _______ into the space. It made us proud。

A. is sent    B. was sent    C. sends    D. sent 

【答案】B

【2012安顺】16. Look! _____ some juice in the glass.    

A.There is    B.There are  C.There haveD.There has

【答案】A

【2012贵州安顺】20.The old man _____ in Shanghai, but he _____ in Haikou now.   

A.be born; live           B.was born ; live C.is born; lives         D.was born; lives

【答案】D

【2012贵州安顺】23.——Do you know whether the man _____ by the door is Mr. Smith? 

——Sure. We’ve known each other for a long time.         

A.stand B.standing    C.stood        D.stands

【答案】B

【2012贵州安顺】24.My father would rather _____ than _____.        

A.stay at home; to go out    B.to stay at home; to go out

C.stay at home; go out D.to stay at home; go out

【答案】C

【2012贵州安顺】27.It’s difficult for the village children to cross the river to get to school.We think a bridge_____ over the river.                            

A.was built  B.should be built C.has been built   D.is being built

【答案】B

 

 

【2012贵州毕节】25. Lucy ______ a student last year, but now she ______ a teacher.

A. is; is          B. was; is    C. was; will be    D. is; was

【答案】B考查时态的用法。根据last year可知第一空用过去时,根据now可知第二空用一般现在时,故选B。

【2012贵州毕节】26. —Were you at home at 9:00 last night? I called you but nobody answered.

—Sorry,I ______ at that time.

A. take a shower                B. took a shower

C. was taking a shower  D. am taking a shower

【答案】C 考查动词时态的用法。根据交际情景此处表示“那个时候我正在洗澡”,使用过去进行时态,故选C。

【2012贵州毕节】27. —Mum,  I can't find my shoes.

—Hurry up! Your father ______     for us.

A. is waiting                B. waited              C. waits       D. will wait

【答案】A 考查动词时态的用法。根据情景可知此处表示“你父亲正在等我们”,应该使用现在进行时,故选A。

【解析】此题考查对there be 句型的回答。对is there…?的回答是yes, there is. 或者No, there isn’t. 故选A。

【2012贵州铜仁】32 —I was at the cinema at nine o’clock yesterday evening. What about you?

—I ________ TV at home.

A. am watching       B. was watching          C. will watch           D. watched

【答案】B

【解析】本题考查动词时态。根据前一句可知讲述的是昨天晚上九点正在做的事情,询问对方的“你呢?”也应该是指昨天的九点正在做什么。故此处需要过去进行时态。故选B。

【2012贵州铜仁】33.Mr Wang isn’t here ,I think he___________ Guiyang.

A. has gone to       B. has been to            C. goes                   D. went

【答案】A

【解析】词义辨析。 “go to+地点”,表示“去某地,故排除C、D选项。”have been to 指“去过(回来了)”,have gone to 指“去了(没有回来)”。根据句义:王老师不在这里。我认为他“去了”贵阳。(去了还没有回来)。所以选A。

【2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】28. They _____five days finishing the work.

         A. paid                               B. took                                      C. spent

【答案】C

【2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】30. She_____ her hometown for many years. No one nearly knows her.

A. has been away from         B. has left                         C. had left

【答案】A

【2012黑龙江齐齐哈尔】32. Summer holiday is coming, Li Lei with his father_____to go to Shanghai.

A. want                              B. will want                      C. wants

【答案】C

【2011湖北恩施】25. You should ______ it carefully before ______ a composition.

A. consider; write                 B. consider; writing           C. considering; writing

【答案】B

【2011湖北恩施】28. He ______ go out with his parents, but now he ______ staying at home alone.

A. used to; is used to      B. is used to; used to  C. use to; is used to

【答案】A

【2011湖北恩施】31. —I called you last night, but you didn’t answer it.

—I’m terribly sorry. I ______ a meeting at that time.

A. had                             B. was having               C. am having

【答案】B

【2011湖北恩施】34. —When did you buy the computer?

—I have ______ this computer for 5 years, but it still works well.

A. bought                        B. have                        C. had

【答案】C

【2012 湖北黄石】28.Tomorrow is Dragon Boat Day. My mother and my grandma_____a big meal for our family now.

A.are preparing    B.be preparing   C.prepare    D.prepared

【答案】A

【2012 湖北黄石】35.You have to stay behind if your homework______before five o'clock.

A.isn't done   B.won't be done   C.doesn't do   D.wasn't done

【答案】A 

【2012 湖北黄石】37.Which would you prefer, orang juic or coffer?

 Either______OK, but I prefer coffee ____milk.

A.are; with  B.is; with    C.are; to   D.is; to

【答案】B

【2012 湖北黄石】38.Not only Jam but also his parents______a few interesting places since they came to China.

A.will visit   B.has visited   C.have visited   D.visited

【答案】C

【2012·湖北·荆州】23. — What did the teacher say just now?

       — Sorry, I didn’t hear it.  I          out of the window.

       A. look                       B. looked                  C. am looking             D. was looking

【答案】D

【2012·湖北·荆州】26. — I like the program Man and Nature.

       — But I          Sports News.

       A. prefer                     B. want                      C. choose                   D. miss

【答案】A

【2012湖北十堰】34. Ben is a foreign teacher. So far, he ___________ in Shiyan for five years.

       A. was teaching      B. has taught          C. will teach          D. taught

【答案】B

【2012湖北十堰】35. I ________________ little time to get ready for the test, so I wasn’t confident at that time.

       A. gave          B. didn’t give        C. was given          D. wasn’t given

【答案】C

【2012湖北随州】27.—I’v just got a new MP4.

   —Where _____ you ____it?

   —In a shopping mall near here.

A. have;bought   B. did; buy    C. are; bought      D. were; getting

【答案】B

【2012湖北随州】29. —When and where to spend the holiday _______ yet.

—Let’s make it now.

A. is decided      B. doesn’t decide    C. has not been decided     D. has decided

【答案】C

【2012湖北随州】32. There ______ some flowers on the teacher’s desk just now, but now there ______nothing on it.

   A. have; has      B.were; was       C. were; is         D.has; has

【答案】C

【2012·湖北·武汉】30. -What’s his brother?  

-He is a teacher. He     maths at a school.

A. taught   B. has taught   C. teaches  D. will teach

 【答案】C

【2012·湖北·武汉】31. I don"t remember when and where I _____ this umbrella.

  A.buy  B.have bought   C.will buy   D.bought

【答案】D

【2012·湖北·武汉】32. -Where"s Lisa,Eric?

-She _____ to the library.  

A.goes B.had goneC.has goneD.would go

 【答案】C

【2012·湖北·武汉】36. The roof of the house needs repairing.It"s raining now,you"d better get something to _____ rain drops.  

A.control   B.cover   C.carry   D.catch

【答案】D

【2012·湖北·武汉】37. Once the actor Edwards told his fans,“Be yourself and don"t let anybody _____ you around.”  

A.pull B.pushC.takeD.turn

【答案】B

^t~ep.co&m]

【2012湖北咸宁】24.―Zongzi ______ to students for free in our dining hall on Dragon Boat Festival.

    ―Really? That sounds cool! 

A. offer   B. have offered    C. are offered  D. will be offered

【答案】D

【2012湖北咸宁】28.―Three _____ injured students died in a hospital ineast China's Jiangsu Province last year.

   ―Sorry  to hear  that. But our government ______ much about the school bus safety management.   C

A. serious; did           B. bad; did

C. seriously; has done    D. badly; was done

【答案】C

【2012湖北咸宁】33. Jack _____ dislike  the weather  in Beijing  in spring, because there is so much wind and sand. But now he ____ it. 

A. is used to; used to          B. used to; is used to

 C. was used to; is used to    D. used to; uses to

【答案】B

【2012湖北孝感】28. -Could you help me do the dishes?

-Sorry, my sister        for me outside now.

A. waits        B. will wait        C. is waiting      D. was waiting

【答案】C

【2012湖北孝感】29. The peaceful music in the CD made the students        relaxed.

A. feel         B. feels            C. felt           D. to feel

【答案】A

【2012湖北孝感】30. Tony        to take part in the talk show on CCTV-3 the day before yesterday.

A. invites       B. invited          C. is invited      D. was invited

【答案】D

【2012湖北孝感】32. -Where is Mr Black? I have something important to tell him.

-You can’t find him. He        Hong Kong.

A. will go to    B. would go to     C. has gone to    D. has been to

【答案】C

【2012湖北孝感】33. -A number of volunteers        willing to teach in China’s rural areas.

-Yes, the number is getting       .

A. is; bigger and bigger   B. are; bigger and bigger

C. is; more and more     D. are more and more

【答案】B

【2012湖北孝感】34. -I wonder if the psychologist will come to our school this weekend.

-If he       , we will be very excited.

A. come      B. comes      C. will come     D. came

【答案】B

【2012湖北宜昌】28. —Huangyan Island belongs to China.

   — Surely it does! We Chinese will never         it up.

   A. cut                B. give             C. mix            D. set

【答案】B

【2012湖北宜昌】35. —Excuse me. What time is dinner          in your restaurant?

   —From 6:00 to 9:00 on weekdays.

   A. predicted           B. included             C. served          D. announced

【答案】C

【2012湖北宜昌】38. —It’s reported that some capsules(胶囊)are really bad for our health.

   —Sounds terrible. Hopefully the problem          as soon as possible.

   A. is solved            B. has solved           C. was solved        D. will be solved

【答案】D

【2012湖南常德】21. Look! The boys _______ football on the playground.

A. played  B. play  C. are playing

【答案】C

【2012湖南常德】22. — Have you even been to Zhangjiajie?

— Yes, I _______.

A. do  B. have  C. was

【答案】B

【2012湖南常德】24. Many trees and flowers _______ in our city every year.

A. planted  B. are planted  C. were planted

【答案】B

【2012湖南常德】26. If it _______ fine tomorrow, I will go hiking with you.

A. is  B. was  C. will be

【答案】A

【2012湖南常德】29. — What’s on the desk?

— There _______ some books.

A. be  B. are  C. is

【答案】B

【2012湖南常德】30. He asked me where the 2012 Olympics _______ held.

A. was  B. will be  C. would be

【答案】C

【2012湖南怀化】

【答案】C

【2012湖南怀化】

【答案】B

【2012湖南怀化】

【答案】C

【2012湖南永州】25. I _____ TV when my parents came back.

A. am watching         B. was watching        C. watched

【答案】B

【2012湖南永州】26. My father ______  one hundred thousand yuan on his new car.

A. spent                    B. cost                      C. paid

【答案】A

【2012湖南永州】28. — What are you doing?

— I’m      _____ my English book.

A. looking              B. looking for          C. looking after

【答案】B

【2011湖南株洲】27. If more trees ______ planted, our city will be more beautiful.

       A. were                                 B. are                                    C. will be

【答案】B

【2011湖南株洲】30.-Have you ever been to Shanghai?

-Yes. I ______ there with my father last year.

       A. went                                 B. have been                           C. have gone

【答案】A

考查动词时态。根据答语中的时间状语last year,可以判断句子要用一般过去时。故选A。

【2012江苏淮安】8.Alice       some advice on how to improve her listening skills, and she gladly accepted Miss Green’s.[中@国教#育出^版*网&]

A. gave                 B. was given          C. gives                 D. is given

【答案】B

【2012江苏淮安】9. —Do you know the moving story of Jack and Rose?

— Of course. I        the film Titanic several times.

A. see                   B. saw                   C. have seen          D. had seen

【答案】C

【2012江苏淮安】14.— How about climbing the hill?

—I would rather           along the river than           the hill. I’m a bit tired.

A. walk; climb                                          B. walking; climbing

C. walking; to climb                           D. walk; to climb

【答案】A

【2012江苏连云港】8.—Would you like to watch the three-D film Titanic with me?

  —Certainly. I don’t mind seeing it again although I        it twice.

   A. saw            B. was seen      C. have seen        D. had seen

【答案】C

【2012江苏连云港】9. Jeremy Lin        an unknown basketball player in New York Knicks for quite a long time.

   A. used to be                       B. used to being  

 C. is used to be                    D. was used to be

【答案】A

【2012江苏连云港】12. I prefer        some shopping to        camping since the weather isn’t lovely.

   A. do; going      B. doing ; go   C. do ; go        D. doing ; going

【答案】

【2012江苏南京】6. -----I saw Mr Smith in the office at ten yesterday morning.

 ------That’s important. He     an English party with us then.

A. has           B. had           C. was having      D. has had

【答案】C

【2012江苏南京】13.Yaxi, a quiet village in Ganchun,     China’s first “Slow City” in November 2011.

A. names        B. named        C. is named        D. was  named

【答案】D

【2012江苏苏州】10. 一 What would you do if it ______ tomorrow?

一 We have to carry it on, since we’ve got everything ready.

A. is raining           B. rains               C. will rain            D. rain

【答案】B

【2012江苏苏州】12. Some of my friends eat with their eyes. They prefer to order what    ______  nice.

A. feels             B. smells              C. looks                D. tastes

【答案】C

【2012江苏苏州】15. The film made by Walt Disney ______ all over the world.

A. is used to show                         B. is used to showing

C. used to show                                D. used to be shown

【答案】D

【2012江苏无锡】2. —Have you seen Dr. Adams recently?

—No. He         Hong Kong for an interactional meeting. He’ll come back tomorrow.

A. has gone in                B. has been in               C. has gone to        D. has been to

【答案】C

【2012江苏无锡】4. If the robot          wrong, you can get a new one for free or get all your money back.

A. went                         B. goes                         C. would go           D. will go

【答案】B

【2012江苏无锡】7. — I like the dress, but I’m             I haven’t got enough money.

—Don’t worry. I don’t mind           you some if you like.

A. afraid; lending           B. glad; lending                   C. afraid; to lend           D. glad; to lend

【答案】A

【2012江苏无锡】8. My father doesn’t like shopping much. He would rather          TV at home than            around for hours in shops.

A. watch; walk               B. watch; to walk          C. to watch; to walk      D. to watch; walk

【答案】A

【2012江苏宿迁】12. —What do you think of my shirt? It      cotton.

—It looks nice on you.

A. is made in                 B. is made for

C. is made of                  D. is made by

【答案】C

【2012江苏宿迁】15. —May I speak to Mr Wang?

—Sorry. He      a speech now. Please call later.

A. gives      B. gave         C. will give    D. is giving 

【答案】D

2012江苏宿迁】18. —Your English is good.

—Thank you. I      it for three years.

A. learn                         B. learn

C. have learned                   D. had learned

【答案】C

【2012江苏徐州】8. — Why not       John a toy car for his birthday?

— Good idea! He is crazy about cars.

A. buy          B. buying         C. to buy         D. buys

【答案】A

【2012江苏徐州】9. I know a little about Thailand, as I       there three years ago.

  A. have been       B. have gone      C. will go      D. went

【答案】D

【2012江苏徐州】12. The room       every day. You can live in now.

   A. cleans        B. is cleaning      C. is cleaned        D. has cleaned

【答案】C

【2012江苏盐城】10. The reporter said that the UFO          east to west when he saw it.

A. travels                     B. traveled             C. was traveling     D. has traveled

【答案】C

【2012江苏盐城】12. —Have you ever been to Singapore?

— Yes. I         there last year with my parents.

A. go                    B. went                 C. have been          D. was going

【答案】B

【2012江苏盐城】13.—Is Tom in the next room?

— Well, it’s hard to say. But I heard him         loudly when I passed by just now.

A. speak                       B. to speak            C. spoken              D. speaking

【答案】D

【2012江苏盐城】14. In the past few years, thousands of films         all over the world.[

A. have produced          B. have been produced

C. are producing           D. are being produced

【答案】B

【2012江苏扬州】11.—Why are you in such a hurry, John?

—There           a basketball match between Class Three and our class in ten minutes.

A. is going to be    B. is going to have        C. will have           D. will hold

【答案】A

【2012江苏扬州】13.We must do everything we can          our earth cleaner and safer.

A. made                B. to making                 C. make                D. to make

【答案】D

【2012江苏镇江】5. - You were not in when I went to you yesterday.

   - Oh, I _____ for a friend from England at the airport at that moment.

A. had waited        B. was waiting        C. am waiting      D. have waited

【答案】B

【2012江苏镇江】9. Some parents prefer ______ the wall blue for their children ____ them a feeling of harmony.

A. to paint; to give                  B. painting; giving

C. to paint; giving                   D. painting; to give

【答案】A

【2012江苏镇江】11. Alice in Wonderland _____ for 15 days and many of us like the film very much.

A. begins        B. has begun        C. began        D. has been on

【答案】D

【2012江西】32. —Hello, Mary! This is John. You must know why I ______ you.

—Oh, hello, John! I’ve waited for this call since last month.

A. called             B. am calling           C. was calling        D. have called

【答案】 B


 

 

 全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编  (2) - 玉兔王子 - bilixiang的博客

 

 


      全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编  (2)

     2011年中考英语试题语法精选汇编:一般过去时和过去进行时

2011年中考英语试题时态分类汇编:现在进行时和一般现在时

2011年中考英语试题时态分类汇编:一般将来时

2011年中考英语试题时态分类汇编:现在完成时和过去完成时


  评论这张
 
阅读(176)| 评论(1)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017