注册 登录  
 加关注
   显示下一条  |  关闭
温馨提示!由于新浪微博认证机制调整,您的新浪微博帐号绑定已过期,请重新绑定!立即重新绑定新浪微博》  |  关闭

tao0288 的博客

 
 
 

日志

 
 

全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编 (2)  

2012-12-09 20:23:17|  分类: 默认分类 |  标签: |举报 |字号 订阅

  下载LOFTER 我的照片书  |
全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编 (2)  

【2012江西】36. You need to take notes at the meeting so make sure _______ a pen and some paper with you.

A. bring           B. bringing          C. to bring           D. not bring

【答案】C

【2012江西】38. —Hello, mum. Are you still on Lushan Mountain?

—Oh, no. we are back home. We ________ a really good journey.

A. have         B. had            C. are having             D. will have

【答案】B

【2012江西】39. —Oh, my God! I can’t find my key to the office.

—Don’t worry. Perhaps it _______ at your home.

A. left             B. has left            C. was left         D. had left

【答案】C

【2012辽宁大连】15.Dr. Bethune ____ working in spite of cutting his hand during an operation.

 A.stopped  B.continued   

  C.forgot  D.enjoyed

【答案】B

【2012辽宁大连】7.Mum, can I have something to ____ now? I'm really hungry!

  A.do  B.use  C.eat  D.see

【答案】C

【2012辽宁大连】 3.I ____ to the cinema.Would you like to come with me?

  A.go  B.am going

  C.have gone  D.went

【答案】D

【2012 内蒙古包头】30. —Haven’t I told you that you should be home earlier?

   —Yes, but I        home earlier than I usually do.

 A. was coming   B. will come   C. came      D. had come

【答案】Cwww.x b1.co m

【2012 内蒙古包头】34. It’s a custom in China to have some tea or other drinks before the meal         .

  A. serves   B. served   C. is served     D. will be served

【答案】C

【2011湖北恩施】30. —I don’t know when ______ tomorrow?

—I will call you as soon as he ______.

A. will he come; arrives    B. he will come; arrives C. he will come; will arrive

【答案】B

【2012 呼和浩特】6. —I won't have time to go shopping with you this afternoon.

—But you ______ me yesterday.

A. ordered           B. mentioned          C. promised        D. knew

【答案】C

【2012 呼和浩特】7. No decision _______ about that matter yet. We are still considering it.

A. has been made        B. has made          C. will be made    D. will make

【答案】A

【2012 呼和浩特】8. —Which dress do you like best, Madam?

—Sorry, I can’t decide______ now.

A. to buy which one               B. buy which one

C. which one to buy               D. which I should buy it

【答案】C

【2012 呼和浩特】12. —I’m afraid the class has begun.

—Don’t worry. It _____ until the bell ______.

A. doesn’t begin; rings        B. won’t begin; will ring 

C. won’t begin; rings       D. doesn’t begin; will ring

【答案】C

【2012年福建省福州市】43. -- Our classroom _______ every day.

     -- So it is. It's our duty to keep it clean and tidy.

     A. cleans                    B. is cleaning           C. is cleaned

【答案】C

【2012年福建省福州市】37. -- Hello, may I speak to Mr. Smith?

     -- Sorry, he isn't in. He ______the office.

     A. has been to                B. has gone to            C. has been away

【答案】B

【2012年福建省福州市】35. -- Listen, the music _______ sweet.

     -- It's Yesterday Once More, my favorite.

     A. sounds                   B. smells               C. feels

【答案】A

【2012年福建省福州市】34. It was such a funny show that people couldn't help ________again and again.

     A. laugh                    B. to laugh              C. laughing

【答案】C

【2012广东省梅州市】33. Her son _______ Coke, but now he ________ milk.

A.used to drink ; is used to drinking    B. used to drinking ; drinks

C.is used to drinking ; used to drink    D. is used to drink ; is drinking

【答案】A

【2012广东省梅州市】36. –It’s too hot. Would you mind my ________ the window?

--_________. Do it as you like, please.

A. to open; OK    B. opening; Certainly not  C. opening; Of course    D. open; Good idea

【答案】B

【2012广东省梅州市】37. He _______ his classmates.

    A. get along well with  B. get well with  C. is getting along well with D. is get well with

【答案】C

【2012广东省梅州市】38. Captain Alison will ________ at eight o’clock, so we shall have plenty of time.

A. beginning         B. set out        C. be set out          D. be begun

【答案】B

【2012广东省梅州市】40. I enjoy playing computer games, but I can’t ________ too much time_______ that.

A. take; doing   B. spend; doing  C. spend;  for doing  D. take; to do

【答案】B

【2012广东省梅州市】41. If anyone ever asks her how old she is, she always answers, “My dear, it must be terrible __________!”

A. grown up      B. being grown up    C. be grown up     D. to be grown up

【答案】D

【2012广东省梅州市】42. In the old days, they_______ in the factory from morning to evening.

   A. were made to work    B. asked to work    C. made to work   D. were asked for work

【答案】A

【2012广东省梅州市】44. ---Where is your father?

---He_________ Australia and he ________ Sydney for two weeks.

A. has been to; has been in    B. has gone to ; has been in

C. has been in; has been to    D. has gone to ; has been to

【答案】B

【2012广东省梅州市】45. Every year I _________ the garden competition too, and I always win a little prize for the worse garden in the town!

A. enter               B. entered           C. entered for      D. enter for

【答案】D

【2012年广东省】39. Our English teacher is very nice. We _____ friends since three years ago.

        A.were        B. became     C. have been   D. have made

【答案】C

【2012年广东省】35. Hot water_____ in the students’ flats from 5 pm to 7 pm now.

A. supplies     B. is supplied     C.supplied       D. was supplied

【答案】B

 

【广东省】31. Jenny _____in the chicken when you called her at 5 o’clock this afternoon?

        A. is cooking           B. was cooking          C.cooks         D. cooked

【答案】B

2012 广西桂林】36.      The 30th Olympic Games         in July 2012 in London.

      A. is held                 B. was held           C. will hold            D. will be held

【答案】D

【2012 广西桂林】38.   Our teacher told us         carefully in class.

      A. listen                   B. to listen            C. listened              D. listens

【答案】B[中国^教%育出版网~#&]

【2012 广西桂林】39.   I         my homework as soon as I get home.

      A. do                       B. did                   C. will do               D. am doing

【答案】C

【2012黔西南】12. Listen! Someone ________ an English song now.

A. sings             B. sang          C. is singing    D. was singing

【解析】A. 考查动词的时态。从时间状语Listen可知用动词的现在进行时,因此选择A答案。

【2012黔西南】19. Judy with her brother _______ computer games when her mother came back.

A. were playing   B. are playing        C. was playing    D. is playing

【解析】C. 考查动词的时态和主谓一致。表示过去的某个时间段或时间点正在发生动作,用过去进行时,只能选A或C;谓语动词要与介词with前的主语保持一致,故选C答案。

【2012黔西南】21.A football match between Class Two and Class Three ________tomorrow afternoon.

A. is held       B. was held           C. must be held    D. will be held

【解析】D. 考查动词的语态。从时间状语tomorrow afternoon可知,应该用一般将来时的被动语态,故选D答案

【2012黔西南】22. He _________his hometown for twenty years. He really misses it!

A. has been away from                B. left

C. has left                          D. is away from

【解析】A. 考查动词的时态。从“for+一段时间”时间状语可知用现在完成时,因此,只能选择A或C选项;而leave是瞬间性动词,不能持续一段时间,所以要将leave变成be away from,故选A答案。

【2012黔西南】24. Mary used to _________ to work,  but she is used to ________to work now.

A. riding a bike, taking a bus          B. riding a bike, take a bus

C . ride a bike, taking a bus            D. ride a bike, take a bus

【解析】C. 考查短语的辨析。used to 后接动词原形;be/get used to后接动名词形式。因此,选择C答案。

29.________something wrong with my bike. Can I use yours?

A. It is   B. It was   C. There is    D. There was

【答案】C

38. The clothing store_______ a sale. The clothes there are very cheap.

A. has   B. had   C. is having    D. was having

【答案】C

40. Miss Zhang, the most beautiful teacher, _________ many flowers and letters these days.

A. received    B. will receive      C. was receiving     D. has received

【答案】D

41. Your sweater looks smart. Where ______ you______ it?

A. do; get   B. did; get   C. will; get    D. have; got

【答案】B

43. —Where were you this morning? —I______ in the supermarket.

A. will shop  B. am shopping    C. was shopping     D. have shopped

【答案】C

44. More money_______ when we use both sides of paper.

A. will save   B. was saved       C. has saved    D. will be saved

【答案】D

【2011河南】(     ) 24. —Can you answer the door, Jim? I ________ the dishes.

—I'm coming, dad.

A. do B. did C. have done    D. am doing

【答案】D

2011河南】(     ) 27. —What smells terrible, Ted?

—I'm sorry. I'll _______ my shoes and wash them at once.

A. take away B. put away C. move away D. get away

【答案】A

【2011河南】(     ) 30. —Have you heard of Earth Day?

—Yes. The first Earth Day _________ in 1970 to educate us to protect our planet.

A. celebrates .     B. celebrated

C. is celebrated           D. was celebrated [ww@w.zzs%t&ep^.#com]

【答案】D

【2011河南】(     ) 32. —I'd like to introduce my best friend to you, Peter.

—Thank you, Lucy. But we _________already.

A. meet B. met C. will meet        D. have met

【答案】D

【2012湖北黄冈】31. —What did Yang Ying say?

—She said they _____ a school trip the next weekend.

           A. will have       B. had                C. would have       D. have

【答案】C

【2012湖北黄冈】32. —Sandy, I called you at 9:00 last night, but nobody answered the phone.

—I'm sorrry. We _____ a birthday party _____ Jerry.

          A. had; with      13. were having; for  (3. are having; for    D. had; for

【答案】B

【2012湖北黄冈】34. —Hey, Molly. You _____ on the phone just now.

But you weren't here and the man left a phone number.

—Oh? I was in the library.

      A. wanted         B. are wanted        C. were wanted       D. have wanted

【答案】C

【2012湖北黄冈】37. —What would you do if you _____ the traffic accident?

   —I would _____.

      A. see; do my housework first          B. saw; buy some fruit right away[ww#w%.zzstep^.c*om~]

      C. see; call at I10 at once               D. saw;call the police right away

【答案】D

【2012湖北襄阳】28. —Why don’t you buy the computer?

  —It’s too expensive. I can’t _____ it.

  A. afford    B. sell   C. borrow   D. keep

【答案】A

【2012湖北襄阳】35. —Have you washed the clothes?

  —Not yet. But I _____ them in half an hour.

  A. washed   B. have washed   C. will wash   D. wash

【答案】C

【2012湖北襄阳】36. —Why was he late for school yesterday?

  —He overslept. By the time he got to the bus stop, the bus _____ already _____.

  A. was, leaving    B. has, left   C. would, leavve    D. had, left

【答案】D

【2012湖北襄阳】39. —It’s difficult for village children to cross the river to school.

  —I think a bridge _____over the river.

  A. should be built    B. will build    C. is built   D. was built

【答案】A

【2012 山东滨州】23. We know that she enjoys ______ books very much.

A. read   B. reads C. reading     D. to read

【答案】C

【2012 山东滨州】32. My pen pal Andrew found it difficult ______ Chinese well

A. learning            B. learn                 C. to learn             D. learned

【答案】C

【2012.山东菏泽】7. As one of the school rules, middle school students are not______ to smoke.

A. ordered B. refused C. allowed D. forbidden

【答案】C

【2012.山东菏泽】11. Our foreign teacher Mr Green ______us English since three years ago. [

A. has taught B. is teaching C. taught  D. teaches

【答案】A

【2012山东济南】34.—Why do you want to stay at home?

  —Because I ______ good when I am with my family.

      A. smelt            B. feel        C. taste D. sound

34. B【解析】考查系动词辨析。句意为 “—你为什么想呆在家里?—因为我感觉和家人呆在一起很好。”smell“闻起来”; feel“感觉,觉得”; taste“尝起来”; sound“听起来”。故选 B。

【2012山东济南】38. —Your paintings are so great, David! When did you learn ______?

    —Three years ago.

    A. to meet     B. to swim         C. to paint       D. to sing

38.C【解析】考查动词辨析。meet“遇到”;swim“游泳”;paint“绘画”;sing“唱”。句意“-大卫,你的画那么好!你什么时候学画画的?-三年前。”故选C。

【2012山东济南】41. —Do you know Tom?

    —Sure, we have ______in the same village for many years.

    A. left              B. lived           C. come D. gone

41.B【解析】考查动词辨析。leave“离开”;live“居住”;come“来”;go“来”。句意“-你知道汤姆吗?-当然了,我们居住在同一个村庄许多年了”。故选B。

【2012山东济南】53. Kevin will give less homework to his students if he ______ a teacher.

   A. becomes        B. become              C. became D. becoming

53.A【解析】考查动词的时态。if引导的条件状语从句中,如果主句用将来时,从句用一般现在时表将来。句意“如果Kevin成为一名老师,他将给他的学生布置更少的作业。”故选A。

【2012山东济宁】22.—Sorry, Mr Green. I have_______my homework at home.

—Never mind. But don't forger next time.

A.put     B.kept    C.left    D. remained 

【答案】C【解析】考查动词辨析。leave sth someplace “把……忘在某地”。句意“—对不起,格林先生。我把作业忘在家里了。—没关系。下次不要忘了。故选C。

【2012山东济宁】24.—Will you go and see the movie Net Mother with me?

—Thank you. But I _____it already.

A.saw    B. have seen    C. see     D.will see

【答案】B【解析】考查动词时态。根据标志词already可知,是运用现在完成时态,表示过去发生的动作对现在造成的影响。

【2012山东聊城】29. —Do you know the Englishman?

—Yes. I _____________ him for two years.

A. get to know  B. have known  C. knew   D. got to know

B

 

【2012 山东临沂】25. Traveling to space is no longer just a dream. Russia ______ the first hotel in space in the near future.

A builds   B. will build      C. build      D has build

【答案】B

【2012 山东临沂】27. China plans to let tourists _____ the Xisha islands in the south China Sea this year.

A. visit    B. visits    C. visiting      D. visited

【答案】A

2012 山东临沂】29. It _____ Mr Green an hour to fix up his bicycle yesterday.

A. cost    B. paid     C. spent     D. took

【答案】D

【2012 山东临沂】33. Every year, more than 70,000,000 sharks ____ for their fins.

A. were killed    B. have killed      C. are killed     D. will killed

【答案】C

【2012山东泰安】30. —I want a ticket to Shanghai this afternoon, please.

—OK. Will you please ______ me your ID card?

A. tell B. serve C. send D. show

【答案】D

【2012山东泰安】31. —I hear Mr. Zhang has gone to Beijing for a meeting.

—Really? Do you know when he ______?

A. leaves B. was leaving C. has left D. left

【答案】D

【2012山东泰安】32. —Mum, when can I watch TV?

—As soon as your homework _______.

A. finish B. finished C. is finished D. will be finished

【答案】C

【2012山东泰安】33. Don’t ________ so often. It’s bad for your health.

A. get up B. stay up C. look up D. come up

【答案】B

20.一Guess what! I saw Sally in London.

     一Really? I ________ she was in New York.

     A.think    B.was thinking    C.thought   D.am thinking

【解析】C。考查动词时态。通过宾语从句中的过去时态和上下句表达的意义可知用I thought,think 的过去式though表示“原以为”。

23.Girl students in some schools are not allowed________ long hair.

     A.having    B.have    C.had   D.to have

【解析】D。考查动词不定式的用法。句型为“allow sb to do sth”,用动词不定式作宾语补足语,句中用了该句型的被动语态形式,动词不定式由宾语补足语变为主语补足语。

27. 一Does the soup________ nice?

     一Yes.It’s hot, but really delicious.

A.sound    B.feel    C.look    D.taste

【解析】D。考查系动词的用法。根据主语soup“汤”,可知用系动词taste表示“尝起来”。

【2012 烟台中考】24. The smile on Mother’s face suggested she_____.

A. was glad      B. was surprised C. is pleased       D. was annoyed

【答案】A

【2012 烟台中考】25. The woman _____ all of her money to charities_____ the poor.

A. gave off, to help  B. gave up, helping

C. gave away, to help      D. gave, helping

【答案】C

【2012 烟台中考】27. In recent years, the cconomy of our country _____ rapidly

A. is increased B. has increased C.  increased D. has been increased

【答案】B

【2012 烟台中考】29. —I phoned you at 7:00 this morning. But there was no answer.

—Well, maybe I______ morning exercises at that time.

A. was doing  B. did      C is doing  D. would do

【答案】A

【2012山东枣庄】17. In England we have a saying: It’s the thought that _______.

    A. minds     B. counts C. needs  D. sounds

【答案】B

【2012山东枣庄】18. The sport of basketball _______ by more than 100 million people in over 200 countries.

A. is short   B. is made   C. is played   D. is taught

【答案】C

【2012山东枣庄】20. I want to write for international ______ to become a writer.

A. chairs    B. computers    C. doors   D. magazines

【答案】D

 

【2012陕西】26. —Sam, come downstairs, please. I need your help.

—Sorry, Mum. I _______ on the phone.

A. am talking   B. talked    C. was talking   D. have talked 

【答案】A

2012陕西】29. A new club _____ in our school at the beginning of this year and now it has many members.

A. starts    B. is started     C. has started     D. was started 

【答案】D

012四川成都】34. Lady Gaga is very popular, and she          by many boys and girls at school.

   A. loves                     B. is loving                 C. is loved

【答案】C

【 2012四川成都】37. Parents often ask their kids          their internet friends because the kids may be in danger.

   A. to meet                   B. not to meet                 C. meeting

【答案】B

2012四川成都】38. Look! Peter          TV happily, but his parents are busy in the kitchen.

   A. is watching               B. watches                     C. watched

【答案】A

【 2012四川成都】39. —Hey, Tony. You look tired today.

   —I          until 12 o’clock last night for the math test.

   A. woke up                   B. stayed up                 C. grew up 

【答案】B

【 2012四川成都】45. —Jack, let’s go to see the movie Harry Potter.

   —Oh, I          it many times. So I don’t want to see it.

   A. have seen                 B. see                       C. will see 

【答案】B

【2012四川达州】27. —Peter has changed a lot, hasn’t he?

—Yes. He used to        the guitar, but now he is more       in playing soccer.

A. plays; interested           B. play; interested          

C. play; interesting           D. playing; interest

【答案】B

【2012四川广安】27. —Mum, I’m hungry. _______ no milk in the fridge.

—Oh, I’ll go and buy some at once.

A. There is   B. It is  C. There are

【答案】A

【2012四川广安】29. —Dad, why should I stop ______ computer games?

—For your health, my boy.

A. to play   B. playing   C. play

【答案】B

【2012四川广安】31. —Jane, your bedroom is so dirty.

—Sorry, I’ll ________.

A. clean up it   B. clean it up  C. clean them up

【答案】B

【2012四川广安】33. —Why don’t you go to the movie with me, Betty?

—Because I ______ it before.

A. saw    B. have seen  C. see

【答案】B

【2012四川广安】38. —Our hometown is becoming more and more beautiful.

—Sure. Many trees _______ every year.

A. plant     B. is planted    C. are planted

【答案】C

2012四川凉山】(   )  30.—What do you think of Sanya?

—Oh, it’s a beautiful city, I ____there for several times.

A. have been          B. have been to     C. have gone to

【答案】A

【2012四川凉山】( ) 33. —When will your aunt leave for Shanghai?

—I don’t know, but I’ll call you as soon as she____.   .

A. leaves               B. will leave          C. left

【答案】A

【2012四川凉山】(  )36. I find _____ hard for me _____ the work in such a short time.

A. it; finishing              B. it’s; finish     C. it; to finish

【答案】C

【2012绵阳市】3. Excuse me, would you mind________ your voices down, please?

A. to keep  B. keeping    C. keep   D. kept

【答案】B

【2012绵阳市】6. When I called the bus service, I ________ that there was no more bus.

  A. was telling   B. was told   C. has told   D. had told

【答案】B

【2012绵阳市】9. You were________ to close the windows. Why were you so careless?

  A. allowed   B. believed   C. supposed    D. caused

【答案】C

【2012绵阳市】12. I hope Tim can come to my birthday party. Then we ________ a much happier time.

A. have   B. had  C. will have   D. have had

【答案】C

【2012绵阳市】15. We make it a rule that each of us________ the bedroom one day a week.

A. has cleaned   B. have cleaned   C. cleans     D. clean

【答案】C

【2012绵阳市】19. I began watching here an hour ago, but now nothing________ yet.

A. happens  B. will happen   C. happened  D. has happened

【答案】D

【2012四川自贡】28. I think teenagers should      drive. They are not serious enough.

    A. be allowed to   B. not be allowed to       C. not allow to

【答案】B

【2012四川自贡】31. You should keep the window      because the room is too hot.

    A. open            B. opening          C. opened

【答案】A

【2012四川自贡】36.--You are            on the phone, Mary.

    -- Yes, mum.          .

    A. wanted; I'm coming  B. called; I'm coming  C. needed; I'll come

【答案】A

【2012四川雅安市】12. A car is going ______the tunnel.

A. through           B. cross            C. across     D. past

【答案】A

【2012四川雅安市】17. Andy prefers _____ books to ____ TV.

A. reading; watching                            B. read; watch

C. looking; seeing                       D. look; see

【答案】A

【2012四川雅安市】18. The lamb _______ for quite some time.

A. has died         B. die                 C. has dead   D. has been dead

【答案】D

【2012四川宜宾】29. My grandma ______ us stories when I was young.

A. was used to tell   B. is used to telling 

C. used to tell    D. used to telling

【答案】C

31. —Oh, I had a terrible toothache.

—You’d better ______ see a dentist and have your bad teeth pulled out.

A. to go to   B. going to   C. goes to    D. go to

【答案】D

【2012四川宜宾】33. —Are you a soccer player in your school?

—Yes, I _____ the team two years ago. I ______ in the team for two years.

A. have joined; have been   B. was joined; am 

C. joined; was    D. joined; have been

【答案】D

【2012天津】38. I have been to Shanghai. I ____________ there last month.

   A. go         B. went       C. have gone         D. will go

【答案】B

【2012天津】40. The cloth ___________ very soft and comfortable.

   A. smells        B. tastes        C. feels          D. sounds

【答案】C

【2012天津】41. —Why don’t you go out to play, Rose?

   —I’m afraid I can’t. I have much homework _________.

   A. do         B. does          C. doing          D. to do

【答案】D[来*源:中教网^%&~]

【2012天津】42. The 30th Olympic Games _________ in London soon.

   A. held        B. will be held        C. were held       D. have been held

【答案】B

【2012浙江杭州】25.Mark_________in China for 10 years and now he teaches Chinese in Britain



 

A. has worked  B. worked   C. had worked  D. is working

【答案】B

【2012浙江杭州】27.Mom makes me eat an apple every day ______________

A. keeps                           B. is kept   C. to keep     D. kept

【答案】C

【2012浙江湖州】22. —Sixteen-year-olds ______ to drive in China.

—But in America, they can.

A. is allowed   B. is not allowed   C. are allowed   D. are not allowed

【答案】D

【2012浙江嘉兴】23.—Mike, why are you watching TV again?

— I        my homework..

A. finish  B. finished  C. have finished    D. had finished

【答案】C

【2012浙江丽水】25. Today people are encouraged to __________paper, plastic and water for a better environment.

A. use  B. waste    C. recycle     D. make  

【答案】C

【2012浙江丽水】26. — When can I see the doctor, madam?

— Let me see. Sorry, you ____________ your turn, so you’ll have to wait again.

A. are missing    B. have missed    C. will miss    D. missed        

【答案】B

【2012浙江丽水】29. –Bill, will you get me the dictionary on that shelf, please?

–I'm afraid I can't __________ it, Daddy. It's too high.

【答案】B

A. find    B. reach    C. sell    D. read

【2012浙江宁波】22. —Do you_____________that Nancy has been a little too quiet these days?

—Yes. She didn't even say a word this afternoon.

A. hope      B. notice     C. explain      D. decide

【答案】B

【2012浙江宁波】23. —Why is your bedroom so dirty?

—Sony, Mum. It _____________. I felt very tired after playing soccer.

A. isn't cleaned    B. didn't clean    C. doesn't clean    D. wasn't cleaned

【答案】D

【2012浙江宁波】26. —Mom, I was the first to reach the top of the mountain.

—Good job, Charlie. I'm _________of you.

A. tired     B. proud     C. sure     D. sick

【答案】B

【2012浙江宁波】28. — Could you tell me what he said just now?

—Sorry, I_____________what was happening outside.

A. had thought    B. was thinking     C. thought     D. think

【答案】B

【2012浙江衢州】18- There_______many students on the playground at the moment.

A. is       B. are     C. was  D. were

【答案】B

【2012浙江衢州】21. —Ssh, be quiet! The baby _______in the next room,

—Oh, sorry.

A. sleeps B. slept C. is sleeping D. was sleeping

【答案】C

【2012浙江衢州】23. In July, 2012, (lie 30th Olympic Games_______ in London.

A. will he held    B. be held C, is held D. was held

【答案】A

【2012浙江温州】4. I like soft and gentle music.  It____ nice.

A. tastes B. looks C. sounds D. feels

【答案】C

【2012浙江温州】7.— What did you do yesterday evening, Gina.?

— I _______ Titanic 3D in the City Cinema.[www.z%^*z~step.c#om]

A. watch        B. watched C. am watching     D. will watch

 【答案】B

【2012重庆市】26. Mr. Li asks the students           in the river, because it’s too dangerous.

   A. swim            B. to swim         C. not to swim        D. to not swim

【答案】C

【2012重庆市】33. Chinese           by more and more people from all over the world today.

   A. learn             B. learned             C. is learned         D. was learned

【答案】C

【2012重庆市】38. Sanya is a beautiful city. I            there twice.

   A. have gone         B. have been     C. have gone to      D. have been to

【答案】B

【2012贵州六盘水】32. My parents enjoy ________for a walk after supper.

     A. go,        B. goes             C .to go             D. going

【答案】D

【2012贵州六盘水】33. Tell the children                unhealthy food. it' s had for their health.

      A. not to eat     B. not eating          C. to eat            D. eating

【答案】A

【2012贵州六盘水】34. Everyone except Tom and Mike __________  Kunming before.

      A. has gone to           B. have gone to          

C. has been to           D, have been to

【答案】D

【2012贵州六盘水】37. Look at that sign. Smoking ________here.

         A. isn' t allowed                B. doesn ' t  allow           

C. aren ' t allowed              D. don't  allow

【答案】A

【2012贵州省毕节市】25. Lucy ______ a student last year, but now she ______ a teacher.

A. is; is          B. was; is    C. was; will be    D. is; was

【答案】B

【2012贵州省毕节市】26. —Were you at home at 9:00 last night? I called you but nobody answered.

—Sorry,I ______ at that time.

A. take a shower             B. took a shower

C. was taking a shower      D. am taking a shower

【答案】C

【2012贵州省毕节市】27. —Mum,   I can't find my shoes.

—Hurry up! Your father ______     for us.

A. is waiting                B. waited              C. waits       D. will wait

【答案】A

【2012贵州黔东南州】25, I_  __to Rongjiang last year, but I________ never_________ to Chongjiang.

       A. went; have, been                              B, will go; have, been

      C. went; have, gone                               D. go; have, gone

【答案】A

【2012贵州黔东南州】34. When I passed the classroom, I heard a girl ______in it.

  A. sing      B. losing      C. sang       D. singing

【答案】D

12贵州铜仁】33.Mr Wang isn’t here ,I think he___________ Guiyang.

A. has gone to       B. has been to            C. goes                   D. went

【答案】A

【2012贵州铜仁】32 —I was at the cinema at nine o’clock yesterday evening. What about you?

—I ________ TV at home.

A. am watching       B. was watching          C. will watch           D. watched

【答案】B

【2012黑龙江黑河市】32. Summer holiday is coming, Li Lei with his father_____to go to Shanghai.

A. want                              B. will want                      C. wants

【答案】C

【2012黑龙江黑河市】30. She_____ her hometown for many years. No one nearly knows her.

A. has been away from         B. has left                         C. had left

【答案】A

【2012黑龙江黑河市】28. They_____five days finishing the work.

         A. paid               B. took                             C. spent

 【答案】C

【2012湖北省荆州市】26. — I like the program Man and Nature.

       — But I          Sports News.

       A. pr efer                    B. want                      C. choose                   D. miss

【答案】A

【2012湖北省荆州市】23. — What did the teacher say just now?

       — Sorry, I didn’t hear it. I           out of the window.

       A. look                       B. looked                  C. am looking             D. was looking

【答案】D

【2012湖南省岳阳】27. —Jimmy isn’t here. Where is he?

         —He hurt his arm on the playground just now. He ______ to the school doctor’s.

A. has gone                B. has been              C. goes

【答案】A

【2012湖南省岳阳】 30. The car _____ by the policeman because the driver was drunk.

A. stopped                 B. was stopped          C. were stopped

【答案】B

【2012山东·东营市】34. There            a football match and a concert this weekend. Which one would you like to go?

  A. is                            B. are                           C. will be                           D. will have

【答案】C

【2012山东·东营市】25. In order to eat safely, I think we             make some food by ourselves instead of buying some.                                    

   A. used to                   B. prefer to                   C. had better                 D. are supposed to【答案】C

【2012山东·东营市】22. If all business goes paperless, at least one million tons of paper will be           a year.

   A. used                B. saved                       C. copied                      D. offered

【答案】B    

【2012山东·东营市】20. After hard training for a long time, Liu Xiang                the records again.

A. broke                   B. achieved                   C. invented                   D. completed

【答案】A

【2012山东日照】34. -Do you enjoy ______ a volunteer?

   -If you want _______ this, you’d better join us.

   A. being; knowing            B. to be; knowing          C. being; to know        D. to be; to know

【答案】C

【2012山东日照】31. -I called you this morning, but nobody answered it.

-Oh, we _____ some running in the park.

A. are doing            B. were doing        C. have done          D. did

【答案】B

【2012山东日照】25. Rock music may ________ nice to young people, but most old people can’t stand it.

A. hear                   B. sound                C. look                  D. listen

【答案】B

       【2012四川省乐山市】25. —Have you known Dr. Jackson for a long time?

—Yes, since she         the Chinese Society.

   A. joined               B. joins                   C. has joined

【答案】A

【2012四川省乐山市】26. When asked what they needed most, the kids said they wanted to           important and loved.

   A. turn                 B. sound                  C. feel

【答案】C

【2012四川省乐山市】27. Sarah had her washing machine             yesterday, but it doesn’t work now.

   A. repair               B. repaired                 C. to repair

【答案】B

【2012四川省乐山市】28. Tony is very nice. He is the most enjoyable person I           .

   A. meet ever            B. have ever met            C. had ever met

【答案】B

【2012四川省乐山市】33. The digital camera it very popular, but some still          too much.

   A. cost                B. spend                  C. pay

【答案】A

 

 

 全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编  (2) - 玉兔王子 - bilixiang的博客


              全国各地中考英语试题(时态部分)精选汇编(1)

     2011年中考英语试题语法精选汇编:一般过去时和过去进行时

2011年中考英语试题时态分类汇编:现在进行时和一般现在时

2011年中考英语试题时态分类汇编:一般将来时

2011年中考英语试题时态分类汇编:现在完成时和过去完成时


  评论这张
 
阅读(171)| 评论(1)
推荐 转载

历史上的今天

评论

<#--最新日志,群博日志--> <#--推荐日志--> <#--引用记录--> <#--博主推荐--> <#--随机阅读--> <#--首页推荐--> <#--历史上的今天--> <#--被推荐日志--> <#--上一篇,下一篇--> <#-- 热度 --> <#-- 网易新闻广告 --> <#--右边模块结构--> <#--评论模块结构--> <#--引用模块结构--> <#--博主发起的投票-->
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

页脚

网易公司版权所有 ©1997-2017